|

Current local time in Chirundu, Zimbabwe

7:17 :46 PM

19:17 :46

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CAT)

Convert Chirundu Time

Want to convert Chirundu time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chirundu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chirundu CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chirundu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Chirundu Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Chirunda, Chirundo, Chirundu, Chirundu Township, Otto Beit Bridge
Population
1,911
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 01' S Latitude / 28° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263

Nearby Cities and Towns