Afghanistan
AT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Aibak, Afghanistan is 4:00 am04:00 in Taunton, United Kingdom

Aibak to Taunton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Aibak which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Taunton

7:30 am07:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Aibak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
4:00 am04:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Taunton, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 am07:30 Aibak, Afghanistan / 4:00 am04:00 Taunton, United Kingdom

Aibak, Afghanistan Taunton, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Aibak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aibak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Aibak, Aybak, Aībak, Eybak, Haibak, Samagan, Samangan, Samangān, aybk, smngan, Āybak, Саманган, آیبک, ایبک, سمنگان
Population
47,823
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 15' N Latitude / 68° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Taunton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Taunton Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
TTY, Tantonia, Taunton, Tonton, Tountun, tang dun, tawntwn, tonteon, tonton, Тонтон, Тоунтън, تاونتون, ولٹن، سومرسیٹ, トーントン, 湯頓, 톤턴
Population
64,621
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 00' N Latitude / 3° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44