Afghanistan
AT
Bulgaria
EEST

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Baghlan, Afghanistan is 10:00 am10:00 in Varna, Bulgaria

Baghlan to Varna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Baghlan which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Varna

11:30 am11:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Baghlan, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Varna, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Baghlan, Afghanistan / 10:00 am10:00 Varna, Bulgaria

Baghlan, Afghanistan Varna, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Baghlan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baghlan Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Baghlan, Baghlan - bghlan, Baghlan - بغلان, Baghlan-e Jadid, Baghlin, Baghlān, Baghlān-e Jadīd, Baglan, Bagolaggo, Sana `Ati, Sana`ati, bghlan, bghlan jdyd, Şanā ‘Ati, Şanā‘atī, Баглан, بغلان, بغلان جديد, صناعتی
Population
108,449
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 07' N Latitude / 68° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Varna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Varna Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Barna, Odessos, Odessus, Stalin, VAR, Varna, Varna khot, Varnae, Várna, Warna, baleuna, farna, varna, vharna, vu~aruna, wa er na, war na, warna, wʼrnh, Βάρνα, Варнæ, Варна, Варна хот, Վառնա, וארנה, فارنا, وارنا, व्हर्ना, วาร์นา, ვარნა, ヴァルナ, 瓦爾納, 바르나
Population
312,770
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 13' N Latitude / 27° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359