Afghanistan
AT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Baghlan, Afghanistan is 8:00 pm20:00 in Wismar, Germany

Baghlan to Wismar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Baghlan which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Wismar

10:30 pm22:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Baghlan, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wismar, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Baghlan, Afghanistan / 8:00 pm20:00 Wismar, Germany

Baghlan, Afghanistan Wismar, Germany
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Baghlan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baghlan Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Baghlan, Baghlan - bghlan, Baghlan - بغلان, Baghlan-e Jadid, Baghlin, Baghlān, Baghlān-e Jadīd, Baglan, Bagolaggo, Sana `Ati, Sana`ati, bghlan, bghlan jdyd, Şanā ‘Ati, Şanā‘atī, Баглан, بغلان, بغلان جديد, صناعتی
Population
108,449
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 07' N Latitude / 68° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Wismar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wismar Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vismar, Vismara, Vismaras, Vismāra, Vizmar, Wismar, Wismer, Wysmar, Wyszomierz, vismari, vu~isumaru, wei si ma, wysmar, wysmr, Визмар, Висмар, Вісмар, Վիսմար, ויסמר, ويسمار, ویسمار, ვისმარი, ヴィスマール, 维斯马
Population
45,255
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 53' N Latitude / 11° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49