Afghanistan
AT
Taiwan
CST

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind CST (China Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Baghlan, Afghanistan is 9:30 pm21:30 in Taoyuan City, Taiwan

Baghlan to Taoyuan City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Baghlan which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Taoyuan City

6:00 pm18:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Baghlan, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Taoyuan City, Taiwan). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Baghlan, Afghanistan / 9:30 pm21:30 Taoyuan City, Taiwan

Baghlan, Afghanistan Taoyuan City, Taiwan
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Baghlan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baghlan Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Baghlan, Baghlan - bghlan, Baghlan - بغلان, Baghlan-e Jadid, Baghlin, Baghlān, Baghlān-e Jadīd, Baglan, Bagolaggo, Sana `Ati, Sana`ati, bghlan, bghlan jdyd, Şanā ‘Ati, Şanā‘atī, Баглан, بغلان, بغلان جديد, صناعتی
Population
108,449
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 07' N Latitude / 68° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Taoyuan City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taoyuan City Facts

Country
Taiwan
Alternative Names
Taojuan', Таоюань
Population
402,014
Currency
Dollar (TWD)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 59' N Latitude / 121° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+886