Afghanistan
AT
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind
8:00 am08:00 in Baghlan, Afghanistan is 10:30 am10:30 in Bang Krathum, Thailand

Baghlan to Bang Krathum call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Baghlan which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Bang Krathum

8:00 am08:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Baghlan, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Bang Krathum, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Baghlan, Afghanistan / 10:30 am10:30 Bang Krathum, Thailand

Baghlan, Afghanistan Bang Krathum, Thailand
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Baghlan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baghlan Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Baghlan, Baghlan - bghlan, Baghlan - بغلان, Baghlan-e Jadid, Baghlin, Baghlān, Baghlān-e Jadīd, Baglan, Bagolaggo, Sana `Ati, Sana`ati, bghlan, bghlan jdyd, Şanā ‘Ati, Şanā‘atī, Баглан, بغلان, بغلان جديد, صناعتی
Population
108,449
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 07' N Latitude / 68° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Bang Krathum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bang Krathum Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bang Krathum, Ban Bang Gathum, Ban Bang Krahtum, Bang Kathum, Bang Krathem, Bang Krathum, Bān Bang Gathum, Kathum, King Amphoe Bang Krathum, King Bang Kathum, bangkrathum, บางกระทุ่ม
Population
18,874
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 34' N Latitude / 100° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66