Afghanistan
AT
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Fayzabad, Afghanistan is 10:00 am10:00 in Auburn, NY, USA

Fayzabad to Auburn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Fayzabad which corresponds to 8am-10am in Auburn

6:30 pm18:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Fayzabad, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Auburn, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Fayzabad, Afghanistan / 10:00 am10:00 Auburn, NY, USA

Fayzabad, Afghanistan Auburn, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Fayzabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fayzabad Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
FBD, Faizabad, Faizābād, Fajzabad, Faydz Abad, Fayzabad, Fayḏẕ Ābāḏ, Fazelabad, Faīẕābād, Feyzabad, Feyẕābād, fyd abad, Файзабад, فیض آباد
Population
44,421
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 06' N Latitude / 70° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Auburn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Auburn Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Auburn, Hardenbergh's Corners, Obern, Oburn, Os-co, Was-co, abrn, abrn nyw yark, abwrn nywywrk, ao ben, awbwrn, oban, obeon, Аубурн, Оберн, Обърн, آبرن, آبرن، نیو یارک, آبورن، نیویورک, أوبورن, オーバーン, 奧本, 오번
Population
26,985
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 55' N Latitude / 76° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1