Afghanistan
AT
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of
5:30 pm17:30 in Kunduz, Afghanistan is 4:00 pm16:00 in Ash Shamiyah, Iraq

Kunduz to Ash Shamiyah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Kunduz which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Ash Shamiyah

5:30 pm17:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Kunduz, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Ash Shamiyah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Kunduz, Afghanistan / 4:00 pm16:00 Ash Shamiyah, Iraq

Kunduz, Afghanistan Ash Shamiyah, Iraq
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Kunduz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kunduz Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Kondoz, Konduz, Kondôz, Kondūz, Kundus, Kunduz, Kunduz khot, Kunduzas, Kundúz, Kundūz, Kundūzas, Qonduz, Qondūz, Qunduz, Qundūz, Qunḏūz, Shahr-e Qondoz, UND, kantacu, kndwz, kndz, kuduza, kun dou shi, kundo~uzu, kunduja, kundujeu, kundus, kunduza, qndwz, qndz, Кундуз, Кундуз хот, قندز, قندوز, كندز, کندوز, कुंदुज़, কুন্দুজ, ਕੁੰਦੂਜ਼, கண்டசு, കുന്ദൂസ്, ყუნდუზი, クンドゥーズ, 昆都士, 쿤두즈
Population
161,902
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' N Latitude / 68° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Ash Shamiyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ash Shamiyah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Ash Shamiya, Ash Shamiyah, Ash Shāmīya, Ash Shāmīyah, Shamiya, Ummal Barur, alshamyt, الشامية
Population
57,661
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 57' N Latitude / 44° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964