Afghanistan
AT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Kunduz, Afghanistan is 9:00 pm21:00 in Takahashi, Japan

Kunduz to Takahashi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Kunduz which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Takahashi

4:30 pm16:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Kunduz, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Takahashi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Kunduz, Afghanistan / 9:00 pm21:00 Takahashi, Japan

Kunduz, Afghanistan Takahashi, Japan
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Kunduz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kunduz Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Kondoz, Konduz, Kondôz, Kondūz, Kundus, Kunduz, Kunduz khot, Kunduzas, Kundúz, Kundūz, Kundūzas, Qonduz, Qondūz, Qunduz, Qundūz, Qunḏūz, Shahr-e Qondoz, UND, kantacu, kndwz, kndz, kuduza, kun dou shi, kundo~uzu, kunduja, kundujeu, kundus, kunduza, qndwz, qndz, Кундуз, Кундуз хот, قندز, قندوز, كندز, کندوز, कुंदुज़, কুন্দুজ, ਕੁੰਦੂਜ਼, கண்டசு, കുന്ദൂസ്, ყუნდუზი, クンドゥーズ, 昆都士, 쿤두즈
Population
161,902
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' N Latitude / 68° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Takahashi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Takahashi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Takahashi, Takahasi, Takahasi-chhi, Takahasi-chhī, Takahasyi, Takakhashi, Takakhasi, dakahasi si, gao liang, gao liang shi, takahashy, takahashy awkayama, Такахаси, Такахаші, Такаҳаши, تاكاهاشي, تاکاهاشی، اوکایاما, 高梁, 高梁市, 다카하시 시
Population
24,819
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' N Latitude / 133° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81