Afghanistan
AT
ANAST
Anadyr Summer Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind Anadyr Summer Time
2:30 pm14:30 in Qarawul, Afghanistan is 10:00 pm22:00 in ANAST

Qarawul to ANAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Qarawul which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in ANAST

2:30 pm14:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Qarawul, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Anadyr Summer Time (ANAST). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Qarawul, Afghanistan / 10:00 pm22:00 ANAST

Qarawul, Afghanistan ANAST
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Qarawul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qarawul Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Hazrat Imam, Hazrat Imam Saiyid, Hazrat Imām, Karaul, Qaravol, Qarawul, Qarāvol, Qarāwul, Qaṟāwul, qrawl, قراول
Population
24,544
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 13' N Latitude / 68° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Anadyr Summer Time

Offset: ANAST is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

ANAST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for ANAST
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time