Afghanistan
AT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
1:00 pm13:00 in Qarawul, Afghanistan is 5:30 am05:30 in Ouro Preto, Brazil

Qarawul to Ouro Preto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Qarawul which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Ouro Preto

1:00 pm13:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Qarawul, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Ouro Preto, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Qarawul, Afghanistan / 5:30 am05:30 Ouro Preto, Brazil

Qarawul, Afghanistan Ouro Preto, Brazil
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Qarawul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qarawul Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Hazrat Imam, Hazrat Imam Saiyid, Hazrat Imām, Karaul, Qaravol, Qarawul, Qarāvol, Qarāwul, Qaṟāwul, qrawl, قراول
Population
24,544
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 13' N Latitude / 68° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Ouro Preto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ouro Preto Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Oro Pretas, Oro Preto, Oru-Pretu, Ouro Preto, auro preto, olupeuletu, ou lu pu lei tu, xo ru per tu, Оро Прето, Ору-Прету, אורו פרטו, ঔরো প্রেটো, โอรูเปรตู, ორუ-პრეტუ, オウロ・プレット, 欧鲁普雷图, 오루프레투
Population
63,678
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 23' S Latitude / 43° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55