Afghanistan
AT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan is 11:30 pm23:30 in Bad Muender am Deister, Germany

Sang-e Charak to Bad Muender am Deister call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Sang-e Charak which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Bad Muender am Deister

2:00 am02:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Muender am Deister, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan / 11:30 pm23:30 Bad Muender am Deister, Germany

Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan Bad Muender am Deister, Germany
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Sang-e Charak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sang-e Charak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sang-e Charak, Sang-e Chārak
Population
15,377
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 66° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Bad Muender am Deister Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Muender am Deister Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Minder am Dajster, Bad Muender, Bad Munder, Bad Munder am Deister, Bad Münder, Bad Münder am Deister, Bad-Mjunder-am-Dajster, Munder am Deister, Munimeri, Münder am Deister, bad mwndr, bad mwndr an dr daystr, dai si te er shan lu ba de ming de er, mundera, Бад Миндер ам Дајстер, Бад-Мюндер-ам-Дайстер, باد موندر, باد موندر آن در دایستر, मुंडेर, バート・ミュンダー・アム・ダイスター, 代斯特尔山麓巴德明德尔
Population
18,726
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 11' N Latitude / 9° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49