Afghanistan
AT
Syria
+03

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of
10:30 pm22:30 in Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan is 9:00 pm21:00 in Jisr ash Shughur, Syria

Sang-e Charak to Jisr ash Shughur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Sang-e Charak which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Jisr ash Shughur

10:30 pm22:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 (Jisr ash Shughur, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan / 9:00 pm21:00 Jisr ash Shughur, Syria

Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan Jisr ash Shughur, Syria
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Sang-e Charak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sang-e Charak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sang-e Charak, Sang-e Chārak
Population
15,377
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 66° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Jisr ash Shughur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jisr ash Shughur Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Djisr el Choghour, Jisr Al-Shughour, Jisr Shagour, Jisr ash Shaghur, Jisr ash Shughur, Jisr ash Shughūr, Jisr ash Shāghūr, Jisr ech Chorhour, Jisr esh Shaur, Jisr esh Shughur, Jisr esh Shughūr, Jisr-esh-Shughour, jsr alshghwr, جسر الشغور
Population
39,311
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 48' N Latitude / 36° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963