Afghanistan
AT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan is 11:00 am11:00 in Canvey Island, United Kingdom

Sang-e Charak to Canvey Island call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Sang-e Charak which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Canvey Island

2:30 pm14:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Canvey Island, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 pm14:30 Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan / 11:00 am11:00 Canvey Island, United Kingdom

Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan Canvey Island, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Sang-e Charak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sang-e Charak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sang-e Charak, Sang-e Chārak
Population
15,377
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 66° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Canvey Island Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Canvey Island Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Canvey saar, Kanvi, Oilean Canvey, Oileán Canvey, jzyrkh kanwy, Канви, جزیرخ کانوی
Population
38,170
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 31' N Latitude / 0° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44