Afghanistan
AT
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan is 10:00 am10:00 in Fleetwood, United Kingdom

Sang-e Charak to Fleetwood call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Sang-e Charak which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Fleetwood

2:30 pm14:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Fleetwood, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan / 10:00 am10:00 Fleetwood, United Kingdom

Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan Fleetwood, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Sang-e Charak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sang-e Charak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sang-e Charak, Sang-e Chārak
Population
15,377
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 66° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Fleetwood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fleetwood Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Fleetwood, flytwwd lankashr, plytwwd, פליטווד, فلیتوود، لانکاشر
Population
25,359
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 55' N Latitude / 3° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44