Afghanistan
AT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan is 2:30 am02:30 in Heywood, United Kingdom

Sang-e Charak to Heywood call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Sang-e Charak which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Heywood

6:00 am06:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Heywood, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:00 am06:00 Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan / 2:30 am02:30 Heywood, United Kingdom

Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan Heywood, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Sang-e Charak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sang-e Charak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sang-e Charak, Sang-e Chārak
Population
15,377
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 66° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Heywood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Heywood Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Heywood, Heywood i Stor-Manchester, Monkey Town, hywwd mnchstr bzrg, هیوود، منچستر بزرگ
Population
28,024
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 35' N Latitude / 2° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44