Algeria
CET
Sri Lanka
IST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in 'Ain el Melh, Algeria is 9:30 pm21:30 in Vavuniya, Sri Lanka

'Ain el Melh to Vavuniya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in 'Ain el Melh which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Vavuniya

5:00 pm17:00 CET (Central European Time) ('Ain el Melh, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Vavuniya, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 'Ain el Melh, Algeria / 9:30 pm21:30 Vavuniya, Sri Lanka

'Ain el Melh, Algeria Vavuniya, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

'Ain el Melh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

'Ain el Melh Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
'Ain el Melh, Ain Melah, Ain Melh, Ain Mellah, Aine Melah, Ajn-ehl'-Mel'kh, Aïn Melah, Aïn Melh, Aïne Melah, Айн-эль-Мельх, ’Aïn el Melh
Population
39,798
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 50' N Latitude / 4° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Vavuniya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vavuniya Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Vavunija, Vavuniya, Vavuniya Town, babuniya, vavuniya, wawwnya, wawwnyya, Вавуния, واوونیا, واوونییا, வவுனியா, වවුනියාව, バブニヤ
Population
60,176
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 45' N Latitude / 80° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94