Algeria
CET
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 7 hours behind
11:00 pm23:00 in Bordj Bou Arreridj, Algeria is 6:00 am06:00 in Pantai Remis, Malaysia

Bordj Bou Arreridj to Pantai Remis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Bordj Bou Arreridj which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Pantai Remis

11:00 pm23:00 CET (Central European Time) (Bordj Bou Arreridj, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 am06:00 (Pantai Remis, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Bordj Bou Arreridj, Algeria / 6:00 am06:00 Pantai Remis, Malaysia

Bordj Bou Arreridj, Algeria Pantai Remis, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Bordj Bou Arreridj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bordj Bou Arreridj Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Bordj Bou Arerridj, Bordj Bou Arreridj, Bordj-Bou-Arreridj, Borj Bu Arrerij, Burdz Bu Urajridz, Burdż Bu Urajridż, QBJ, برج بوعريريج
Population
168,346
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 04' N Latitude / 4° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Pantai Remis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pantai Remis Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampong Pantai Remis, Pantai Remis, Pantei Remis
Population
16,317
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 27' N Latitude / 100° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60