Algeria
CET
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 5 hours ahead of
8:00 am08:00 in Bordj Bou Arreridj, Algeria is 3:00 am03:00 in La Fria, Venezuela

Bordj Bou Arreridj to La Fria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Bordj Bou Arreridj which corresponds to 8am-1pm in La Fria

8:00 am08:00 CET (Central European Time) (Bordj Bou Arreridj, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 am03:00 (La Fria, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Bordj Bou Arreridj, Algeria / 3:00 am03:00 La Fria, Venezuela

Bordj Bou Arreridj, Algeria La Fria, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Bordj Bou Arreridj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bordj Bou Arreridj Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Bordj Bou Arerridj, Bordj Bou Arreridj, Bordj-Bou-Arreridj, Borj Bu Arrerij, Burdz Bu Urajridz, Burdż Bu Urajridż, QBJ, برج بوعريريج
Population
168,346
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 04' N Latitude / 4° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

La Fria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Fria Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
LFR, La Fria, La Fría
Population
27,077
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' N Latitude / 72° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58