CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Boumerdas, Algeria is 4:00 am04:00 in Marum, Netherlands

Boumerdas to Marum call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Boumerdas which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Marum

3:00 am03:00 CET (Central European Time) (Boumerdas, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 am04:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Marum, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Boumerdas, Algeria / 4:00 am04:00 Marum, Netherlands

Boumerdas, Algeria Marum, Netherlands
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Boumerdas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Boumerdas Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Bou-Merdes, Boumerdas, Bumerdes, Cite de Boumerdes, Cité de Boumerdes, Le Rocher Noir, Roche Noire, Rocher Noir, abw mrdas, alskhrt alswdaʾ, bw mrdas, bwmrdas, mdynt abw mrdas, mdynt bw mrdas, mdynt bwmrdas, Бумердес, أبو مرداس, الصخرة السوداء, بو مرداس, بومرداس, مدينة أبو مرداس, مدينة بو مرداس, مدينة بومرداس
Population
786,499
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 45' N Latitude / 3° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Marum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marum Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Marum
Population
5,170
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 08' N Latitude / 6° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31