CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
CAT/EAT
Central Africa Time
GMT +2
EAT automatically adjusted to CAT time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind of Central Africa Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Hennaya, Algeria is 2:30 pm14:30 in CAT

Hennaya to EAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Hennaya which corresponds to 10am-6pm in EAT

1:30 pm13:30 CET (Central European Time) (Hennaya, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 pm14:30 Central Africa Time (CAT). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Hennaya, Algeria / 2:30 pm14:30 CAT

Hennaya, Algeria CAT
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Hennaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Hennaya Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Eugene Etienne, Eugene-Etienne Hennaya, Eugène Étienne, Eugéne-Étienne Hennaya, Hennaya
Population
41,959
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 57' N Latitude / 1° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Eastern Africa Time

Offset: EAT is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

Countries: It is used in following countries: Djibouti, Eritrea, Ethiopia, Kenya, Comoros, Madagascar, Somalia, South Sudan, Tanzania, Uganda, Mayotte

Principal Cities: The largest city in the EAT timezone is Addis Ababa from Ethiopia with population about 2.758 million people. Other major cities in the area are Nairobi, Dar es Salaam, Mogadishu, Antananarivo

EAT Time Zone Geo Map
EAT timezone map

EAT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for EAT
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
IANA/Olson: Reflects EAT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Africa/Addis_Ababa
  • Africa/Asmara
  • Africa/Asmera
  • Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
  • Africa/Djibouti
  • Africa/Juba
  • Africa/Kampala
  • Africa/Mogadishu
  • Africa/Nairobi
  • Indian/Antananarivo
  • Indian/Comoro
  • Indian/Mayotte
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time
  • +03 -
  • GMT - GMT+03:00