Algeria
CET

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 0 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Mers el Kebir, Algeria is 11:30 am11:30 in Pierrefitte-sur-Seine, France

Mers el Kebir to Pierrefitte-sur-Seine call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Mers el Kebir which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Pierrefitte-sur-Seine

11:30 am11:30 CET (Central European Time) (Mers el Kebir, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 am11:30 CET (Central European Time) (Pierrefitte-sur-Seine, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 am11:30 Mers el Kebir, Algeria / 11:30 am11:30 Pierrefitte-sur-Seine, France

Mers el Kebir, Algeria Pierrefitte-sur-Seine, France
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Mers el Kebir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Mers el Kebir Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Mers el Kabir, Mers el Kebir, Mers-ehl'-Kebir, Saint Andre de Mers-el-Kebir, Saint André de Mers-el-Kébir, bldyt almrsy alkbyr, Мерс-эль-Кебир, بلدية المرسى الكبير
Population
20,178
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 43' N Latitude / 0° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Pierrefitte-sur-Seine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pierrefitte-sur-Seine Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
P'errfitt-sjur-Sen, Perrfitt-sjur-Sen, Petraficta ad Sequanam, Pierrefitte, Pierrefitte-sur-Seine, Pjerfit sir Sen, pieleupiteuswileusen, pierufitto-shuru-senu, pyrwfyt swr sn, Пьеррфитт-сюр-Сен, Пєррфітт-сюр-Сен, Пјерфит сир Сен, پیروفیت سور سن, ピエールフィット=シュル=セーヌ, 피에르피트쉬르센
Population
27,914
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 58' N Latitude / 2° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33