Algeria
CET
MMT
Myanmar Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind Myanmar Time
5:00 pm17:00 in Meskiana, Algeria is 10:30 pm22:30 in MMT

Meskiana to MMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Meskiana which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in MMT

5:00 pm17:00 CET (Central European Time) (Meskiana, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 pm22:30 Myanmar Time (MMT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Meskiana, Algeria / 10:30 pm22:30 MMT

Meskiana, Algeria MMT
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Meskiana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Meskiana Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
La Meskiana, Meskiana
Population
30,071
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 37' N Latitude / 7° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Myanmar Time

Offset: MMT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MMT Time Zone Geo Map
MMT timezone map

MMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time