Angola
WAT
India
IST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Saurimo, Angola is 5:30 pm17:30 in Kundla, India

Saurimo to Kundla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Saurimo which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Kundla

1:00 pm13:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Saurimo, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 pm17:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kundla, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Saurimo, Angola / 5:30 pm17:30 Kundla, India

Saurimo, Angola Kundla, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Saurimo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Saurimo Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Henrique de Carvalho, Saurimo, Saurimu, VHC, Vila Henrique de Carvalho, Сауримо
Population
40,498
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 39' S Latitude / 20° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Kundla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kundla Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kundla
Population
76,809
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 20' N Latitude / 71° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91