Argentina
-03
WET
Western European Time
GMT +0

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind Western European Time
4:00 am04:00 in Capiovi, Argentina is 7:00 am07:00 in WET

Capiovi to WET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Capiovi which corresponds to 11am-6pm in WET

4:00 am04:00 (Capiovi, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Western European Time (WET). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Capiovi, Argentina / 7:00 am07:00 WET

Capiovi, Argentina WET
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Capiovi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Capiovi Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Capiovi, Capioví
Population
5,860
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' S Latitude / 55° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Western European Time

Offset: WET is 0 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

Countries: It is used in following countries: Spain, Faroe Islands, Portugal

Principal Cities: The largest city in the WET timezone is Lisbon from Portugal with population about 517,802 people. Other major cities in the area are Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Porto, Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Amadora

German: WEZ - Westeuropäische Zeit

WET Time Zone Geo Map
WET timezone map

Daylight Saving: This is a standard timezone, however during summer some places switch clocks for one hour forward when daylight saving comes into effect and observe Western European Summer Time (WEST).

Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1amStart: Western European Time (WET) started on Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time and clocks were set one hour back to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am. Standard time starts annually the on last Sunday of October.

Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2amEnd: Western European Time (WET) ends on Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time and clocks are set one hour forward to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Standard time starts annually the on last Sunday of March.

WET representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • Z - is the zone designator for the zero UTC/GMT offset, also known as 'Zulu' time
  • +00 - basic short
  • +0000 - basic
  • +00:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and zero minutes time differences of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Zulu - Military abbreviation for WET
  • Z - short form of 'Zulu'
IANA/Olson: Reflects WET time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Atlantic/Canary
  • Atlantic/Faeroe
  • Atlantic/Faroe
  • Atlantic/Madeira
  • Europe/Lisbon
  • Portugal
  • WET
Time zones with the GMT +0 offset:
  • EGST - Eastern Greenland Summer Time
  • GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
  • WET - Western European Time
  • AZOST - Azores Summer Time
  • UTC - Universal Time Coordinated
  • WT - Western Sahara Standard Time
  • Z - Zulu Time Zone