IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 2:00 am02:00 in Koppal, India

General Fernandez Oro to Koppal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Koppal

5:30 pm17:30 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Koppal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 2:00 am02:00 Koppal, India

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina Koppal, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Koppal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Koppal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kappal, Kopbal, Koppal, ke pu pa er, koppal, koppala, Коппал, कोप्पल, कोप्पळ, কোপ্পাল, કોપ્પલ, கொப்பள், 科普帕尔
Population
60,868
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 20' N Latitude / 76° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91