JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 6:30 am06:30 in Kobe, Japan

General Fernandez Oro to Kobe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Kobe

6:30 pm18:30 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kobe, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 6:30 am06:30 Kobe, Japan

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina Kobe, Japan
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Kobe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kobe Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kobe, Kobe-chhi, Kobe-shi, Kobeh, Kobė, Kompe, Kóbe, Kôbe-chhī, Kōbe, Kōbe-shi, Lungsod ng Kobe, gobe si, kaube, kho bea, kobe, kope, koubeshi, kwbh, qwbh, shen hu, shen hu shi, Κόμπε, Кобе, Кобэ, Կոբե, קובה, كوبه, کوبه, کوبے, कोबे, কৌবে, கோபே, โคเบะ, კობე, こうべし, 神戶, 神户市, 神戸, 神戸市, 고베 시
Population
1,528,478
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 41' N Latitude / 135° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81