Argentina
-03
Nepal
NT

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 45 minutes behind of NT (Nepal Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 3:45 am03:45 in Dhankuta, Nepal

General Fernandez Oro to Dhankuta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 4:45pm-6:45pm in Dhankuta

7:00 pm19:00 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:45 am03:45 NT (Nepal Time) (Dhankuta, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

7:00 pm19:00 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 3:45 am03:45 Dhankuta, Nepal

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina Dhankuta, Nepal
12am (midnight) 8:45 am
1am 9:45 am
2am 10:45 am
3am 11:45 am
4am 12:45 pm
5am 1:45 pm
6am 2:45 pm
7am 3:45 pm
8am 4:45 pm
9am 5:45 pm
10am 6:45 pm
11am 7:45 pm
12pm (noon) 8:45 pm
1pm 9:45 pm
2pm 10:45 pm
3pm 11:45 pm
4pm 12:45 am
5pm 1:45 am
6pm 2:45 am
7pm 3:45 am
8pm 4:45 am
9pm 5:45 am
10pm 6:45 am
11pm 7:45 am
0:00 8:45
1:00 9:45
2:00 10:45
3:00 11:45
4:00 12:45
5:00 13:45
6:00 14:45
7:00 15:45
8:00 16:45
9:00 17:45
10:00 18:45
11:00 19:45
12:00 20:45
13:00 21:45
14:00 22:45
15:00 23:45
16:00 0:45
17:00 1:45
18:00 2:45
19:00 3:45
20:00 4:45
21:00 5:45
22:00 6:45
23:00 7:45

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Dhankuta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.

Dhankuta Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Dhankuta, Dhankuta Bazar, Dhankutta, Dhankutā
Population
22,084
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 58' N Latitude / 87° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977