VUT
Vanuatu Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

is 14 hours behind of Vanuatu Time
1:00 am01:00 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 3:00 pm15:00 in VUT

General Fernandez Oro to VUT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in VUT

1:00 am01:00 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Vanuatu Time (VUT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 3:00 pm15:00 VUT

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina VUT
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54