Argentina
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Necochea, Argentina is 9:30 pm21:30 in Bagalkot, India

Necochea to Bagalkot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Necochea which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Bagalkot

1:00 pm13:00 (Necochea, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bagalkot, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Necochea, Argentina / 9:30 pm21:30 Bagalkot, India

Necochea, Argentina Bagalkot, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Necochea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Necochea Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
NEC, Necochea, Nekoceja, Nekočėja, nei ke qie a, nkwchya, nykwtshya, نيكوتشيا, نکوچئا, ნეკოჩეა, 內科切阿
Population
80,478
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 33' S Latitude / 58° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Bagalkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bagalkot Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bagalakote, Bagalkot, Bāgalkot, ba jia er ke te, bagalakota, pakalkot, Багалкот, बागलकोट, বাগলকোট, பாகல்கோட், బాగల్‌కోట్, 巴加尔科特
Population
97,269
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 11' N Latitude / 75° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91