Argentina
-03
Mexico
MDT

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina is 9:30 am09:30 in La Paz, Mexico

San Blas de los Sauces to La Paz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in San Blas de los Sauces which corresponds to 8am-3pm in La Paz

12:30 pm12:30 (San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (La Paz, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina / 9:30 am09:30 La Paz, Mexico

San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina La Paz, Mexico
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

San Blas de los Sauces Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Blas de los Sauces Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Blas, San Blas de los Sauces
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

La Paz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Paz Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
LAP, La Paz, La-Pas, Paz, Ла-Пас
Population
215,178
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 08' N Latitude / 110° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52