Argentina
-03
ALMT
Alma-Ata Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

is 9 hours behind Alma-Ata Time
3:00 pm15:00 in Venado Tuerto, Argentina is 12:00 am00:00 in ALMT

Venado Tuerto to ALMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Venado Tuerto which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in ALMT

3:00 pm15:00 (Venado Tuerto, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Alma-Ata Time (ALMT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Venado Tuerto, Argentina / 12:00 am00:00 ALMT

Venado Tuerto, Argentina ALMT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Venado Tuerto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Venado Tuerto Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Neuken, Venado Touerto, Venado Tuertas, Venado Tuerto, bei na duo tu ai tuo, fynadw tywrtw, wanadw twrtw, Βενάδο Τουέρτο, Неукен, ונדו טוארטו, فينادو تيورتو, وانادو تورتو, ვენადო-ტუერტო, 貝納多圖埃托
Population
72,340
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 44' S Latitude / 61° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Alma-Ata Time

Offset: ALMT is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

ALMT Time Zone Geo Map
ALMT timezone map

ALMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for ALMT
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time