Argentina
-03
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Venado Tuerto, Argentina is 5:00 pm17:00 in Bama, Nigeria

Venado Tuerto to Bama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Venado Tuerto which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Bama

1:00 pm13:00 (Venado Tuerto, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bama, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 pm13:00 Venado Tuerto, Argentina / 5:00 pm17:00 Bama, Nigeria

Venado Tuerto, Argentina Bama, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Venado Tuerto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Venado Tuerto Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Neuken, Venado Touerto, Venado Tuertas, Venado Tuerto, bei na duo tu ai tuo, fynadw tywrtw, wanadw twrtw, Βενάδο Τουέρτο, Неукен, ונדו טוארטו, فينادو تيورتو, وانادو تورتو, ვენადო-ტუერტო, 貝納多圖埃托
Population
72,340
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 44' S Latitude / 61° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Bama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bama Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Bama
Population
118,121
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 31' N Latitude / 13° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234