CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Villa Angela, Argentina is 4:00 am04:00 in Shanhecun, China

Villa Angela to Shanhecun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Villa Angela which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Shanhecun

5:00 pm17:00 (Villa Angela, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shanhecun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Villa Angela, Argentina / 4:00 am04:00 Shanhecun, China

Villa Angela, Argentina Shanhecun, China
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Villa Angela Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Villa Angela Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Vilja Anchela, Villa Angela, Villa Ángela, an ji la zhen, wyya ankhla, ויזה אנחלה, وییا آنخلا, 安吉拉鎮
Population
43,511
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 34' S Latitude / 60° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Shanhecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanhecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan-ho-t'un, Shan-ho-t’un, Shanhecun, Shanhetun, shan he cun, 山河村
Population
57,550
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 128° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86