Armenia
AST
Benin
WAT

Time Difference

AST (Armenia Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Gavarr, Armenia is 4:30 am04:30 in Cove, Benin

Gavarr to Cove call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Gavarr which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Cove

7:30 am07:30 AST (Armenia Standard Time) (Gavarr, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Cove, Benin). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 am07:30 Gavarr, Armenia / 4:30 am04:30 Cove, Benin

Gavarr, Armenia Cove, Benin
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Gavarr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Armenia Standard Time
AMT - Armenia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Armenia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Armenia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gavarr Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Gavar, Gavarr, Kamo, Kyavar, Nor-Bajaset, Novo Bayazet, Гавар, Камо, Գավառ
Population
21,680
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 21' N Latitude / 45° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374

Cove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Cove Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Kove, Kové
Population
38,566
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 13' N Latitude / 2° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229