YST
Yekaterinburg Standard Time
GMT +5
India
IST

Time Difference

Yekaterinburg Standard Time is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in YST is 7:00 am07:00 in Morwa, India

YST to Morwa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in YST which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Morwa

6:30 am06:30 Yekaterinburg Standard Time (YST). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Morwa, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 YST / 7:00 am07:00 Morwa, India

YST Morwa, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Yekaterinburg Standard Time

Offset: YST is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

YST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for YST
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
YST Abbreviation: Several time zones share YST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Yukon Standard Time - UTC -7
  • Yekaterinburg Standard Time - UTC +5
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time

Morwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Morwa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Morva, Morwa
Population
20,168
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 54' N Latitude / 73° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91