Australia
AEST
Chad
WAT

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Bracken Ridge, Australia is 7:30 am07:30 in Massakory, Chad

Bracken Ridge to Massakory call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Bracken Ridge which corresponds to 8am-10am in Massakory

4:30 pm16:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Bracken Ridge, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Massakory, Chad). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 pm16:30 Bracken Ridge, Australia / 7:30 am07:30 Massakory, Chad

Bracken Ridge, Australia Massakory, Chad
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Bracken Ridge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Bracken Ridge Facts

Country
Australia
Population
16,701
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 19' S Latitude / 153° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Massakory Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Massakory Facts

Country
Chad
Alternative Names
Dagana, Massakori, Massakory
Population
15,406
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 59' N Latitude / 15° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+235