Australia
AEST
Kazakhstan
+06

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of
1:30 pm13:30 in Bracken Ridge, Australia is 9:30 am09:30 in Kapshagay, Kazakhstan

Bracken Ridge to Kapshagay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Bracken Ridge which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Kapshagay

1:30 pm13:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Bracken Ridge, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Kapshagay, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Bracken Ridge, Australia / 9:30 am09:30 Kapshagay, Kazakhstan

Bracken Ridge, Australia Kapshagay, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Bracken Ridge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Bracken Ridge Facts

Country
Australia
Population
16,701
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 19' S Latitude / 153° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Kapshagay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kapshagay Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Ili, Iliisk, Ilijek, Iliysk, Iliyskoye, Kapchagai, Kapchagaj, Kapchagay, Kapshagaj, Kˌapshagaj, Капчагай, Капшагай, Қапшағай
Population
42,167
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 52' N Latitude / 77° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7