Australia
AEDT
WST
West Samoa Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind West Samoa Time
3:00 am03:00 in Burnie, Australia is 5:00 am05:00 in WST

Burnie to WST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Burnie which corresponds to 10am-6pm in WST

3:00 am03:00 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Burnie, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 West Samoa Time (WST). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Burnie, Australia / 5:00 am05:00 WST

Burnie, Australia WST
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Burnie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Burnie Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
BWT, Berni, Burnie, berni, bo er ni, brny, brny tasmany, bwrny, bwrny tasmanya, Берни, Берні, בורני, برنی, برنی، تاسمانی, بورنی، تاسمانیا, ბერნი, 伯爾尼
Population
19,972
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 03' S Latitude / 145° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

West Samoa Time

Offset: WST is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

WST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
WST Abbreviation: Several time zones share WST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Western Sahara Summer Time - UTC +1
  • West Samoa Time - UTC +13
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time