Australia
AEDT
Illinois, USA
CST

Time Difference

AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) is 17 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Melbourne, Australia is 5:30 am05:30 in Villa Park, IL, USA

Melbourne to Villa Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Melbourne which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in Villa Park

10:30 pm22:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Melbourne, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Villa Park, IL, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Melbourne, Australia / 5:30 am05:30 Villa Park, IL, USA

Melbourne, Australia Villa Park, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Melbourne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 6, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 6, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 7, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 7, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Melbourne Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
MEL, Mel'burn, Melbourne, Melbourne City, Melbournum, Melburn, Melburna, Melburnas, Melburno, Melvourni, mel beirn, melaborna, melbeoleun, melbeon, melporn, meruborun, mlbwrn, mo er ben, Μελβούρνη, Мелбурн, Мелбърн, Мельбурн, מלבורן, ملبورن, مېلبۇرن, मेलबोर्न, மெல்போர்ன், เมลเบิร์น, མེར་བུན, メルボルン, 墨尔本, 墨爾本, 멜버른, 멜번
Population
4,246,375
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 48' S Latitude / 144° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Villa Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villa Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Vila Park, fyla bark, Вила Парк, فيلا بارك
Population
21,969
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 53' N Latitude / 87° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1