Egypt
EET

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Sydney Central Business District, Australia is 10:30 am10:30 in Dayr Mawas, Egypt

Sydney Central Business District to Dayr Mawas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Sydney Central Business District which corresponds to 8am-10am in Dayr Mawas

6:30 pm18:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Sydney Central Business District, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Dayr Mawas, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Sydney Central Business District, Australia / 10:30 am10:30 Dayr Mawas, Egypt

Sydney Central Business District, Australia Dayr Mawas, Egypt
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Sydney Central Business District Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 6, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 6, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 7, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 7, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sydney Central Business District Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Inner West, Sydney CBD, Sydney Central Business District
Population
25,654
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 51' S Latitude / 151° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Dayr Mawas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Dayr Mawas Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Dayr Mawas, Dayr Mawās, Deir Mawas, Deir Mawās, dyr mwas, دير مواس
Population
40,609
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 38' N Latitude / 30° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20