Egypt
EET

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 8 hours behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Dayr Mawas, Egypt is 8:00 pm20:00 in Sydney Central Business District, Australia

Dayr Mawas to Sydney Central Business District call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Dayr Mawas which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Sydney Central Business District

12:00 pm12:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Dayr Mawas, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Sydney Central Business District, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Dayr Mawas, Egypt / 8:00 pm20:00 Sydney Central Business District, Australia

Dayr Mawas, Egypt Sydney Central Business District, Australia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Dayr Mawas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Dayr Mawas Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Dayr Mawas, Dayr Mawās, Deir Mawas, Deir Mawās, dyr mwas, دير مواس
Population
40,609
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 38' N Latitude / 30° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Sydney Central Business District Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 6, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 6, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 7, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 7, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sydney Central Business District Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Inner West, Sydney CBD, Sydney Central Business District
Population
25,654
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 51' S Latitude / 151° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61