CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
FKT
Falkland Island Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of Falkland Island Time
9:30 am09:30 in Seiersberg, Austria is 3:30 am03:30 in FKT

Seiersberg to FKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Seiersberg which corresponds to 8am-12pm in FKT

9:30 am09:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Seiersberg, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 Falkland Island Time (FKT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Seiersberg, Austria / 3:30 am03:30 FKT

Seiersberg, Austria FKT
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Seiersberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Seiersberg Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Zajersberg, sai er si bei ge, Зайерсберг, 赛尔斯贝格
Population
7,728
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 00' N Latitude / 15° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43