MST (Mountain Standard Time)
GMT -7
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Peoria, AZ, USA is 3:30 am03:30 in Ambur, India

Peoria to Ambur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Peoria which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Ambur

3:00 pm15:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Peoria, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ambur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Peoria, AZ, USA / 3:30 am03:30 Ambur, India

Peoria, AZ, USA Ambur, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Peoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Peoria Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Peori, Peoria, Peorija, Piorija, bywrya, pe'oriya, pi ao li ya, pioria, pywrya aryzwna, pywrya ayryzwna, Пеори, Пеория, Пиорија, Піорія, بيوريا, پیوریا، آریزونا, پیوریا، ایریزونا, पेओरिया, ピオリア, 皮奧里亞
Population
171,237
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' N Latitude / 112° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ambur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ambur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ambur, a mu bu er, ambura, amburu, ambwr, ampur, Āmbūr, آمبور, امبور, अम्बुर, আম্বুর, ஆம்பூர், ಆಂಬೂರು, 阿姆布尔
Population
109,873
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 47' N Latitude / 78° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91