Azerbaijan
+04
China
CST

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Astara, Azerbaijan is 5:00 pm17:00 in Zibo, China

Astara to Zibo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Astara which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Zibo

1:00 pm13:00 (Astara, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Zibo, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Astara, Azerbaijan / 5:00 pm17:00 Zibo, China

Astara, Azerbaijan Zibo, China
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Astara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Astara Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Astara, Azerbaydzhanskaya Astara, a si ta la, aseutala, astara, Астара, Աստարա, آستارا, ასტარა, 阿斯塔拉, 아스타라
Population
15,190
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 27' N Latitude / 48° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994

Zibo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zibo Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
C-po, Chang-chou-shih, Chang-tien, Chang-tien-shih, Chu-phok-chhi, Chu-phok-chhī, Cu-bauk, Czybo, Cṳ̆-báuk, Dzubo, Truy Bac, Truy Bác, Tzu-po, Zhangdian, Zibo, jjeubo si, shi bo shi, zaybw, zi bo, zi bo shi, zibo, zybw, Дзъбо, Цзыбо, زایبو, زىبو شەھىرى, زيبو, زیبو, ਜ਼ੀਬੋ, シ博市, 淄博, 淄博市, 쯔보 시
Population
3,129,228
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 118° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86