PMT
Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
8:00 am08:00 in Lankaran, Azerbaijan is 1:00 am01:00 in PMT

Lankaran to PMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Lankaran which corresponds to 8am-11am in PMT

8:00 am08:00 (Lankaran, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time (PMT). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Lankaran, Azerbaijan / 1:00 am01:00 PMT

Lankaran, Azerbaijan PMT
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Lankaran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lankaran Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
LLK, Lankaran, Lencoran, Lenkoran, Lenkoran', Ljankjaran, Länkäran, Lǝnkǝran, Lənkəran, Ленкорань, Лянкяран
Population
240,300
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 45' N Latitude / 48° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994