Bangladesh
+06
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Bhola, Bangladesh is 7:00 am07:00 in Hato Mayor del Rey, Dominican Republic

Bhola to Hato Mayor del Rey call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Bhola which corresponds to 8am-10am in Hato Mayor del Rey

5:00 pm17:00 (Bhola, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Hato Mayor del Rey, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Bhola, Bangladesh / 7:00 am07:00 Hato Mayor del Rey, Dominican Republic

Bhola, Bangladesh Hato Mayor del Rey, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Bhola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bhola Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Bhola, Bhola District, Bkhola, Huyen Bhola, Huyện Bhola, bhola jela, bhola jila, bo la xian, Бхола, ضلع بھولا, ভোলা জিলা, ভোলা জেলা, 波拉縣
Population
99,079
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 41' N Latitude / 90° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Hato Mayor del Rey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Hato Mayor del Rey Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Hato Mayor, Hato Mayor del Rey
Population
35,999
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 45' N Latitude / 69° 15' W Longitude