Bangladesh
+06
India
IST

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Bhola, Bangladesh is 2:00 am02:00 in Muhammadabad, India

Bhola to Muhammadabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Bhola which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Muhammadabad

2:30 am02:30 (Bhola, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Muhammadabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 am02:30 Bhola, Bangladesh / 2:00 am02:00 Muhammadabad, India

Bhola, Bangladesh Muhammadabad, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Bhola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bhola Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Bhola, Bhola District, Bkhola, Huyen Bhola, Huyện Bhola, bhola jela, bhola jila, bo la xian, Бхола, ضلع بھولا, ভোলা জিলা, ভোলা জেলা, 波拉縣
Population
99,079
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 41' N Latitude / 90° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Muhammadabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Muhammadabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Muhammadabad, Muhammadābād
Population
33,186
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 37' N Latitude / 83° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91