Bangladesh
BST
India
IST

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Ishurdi, Bangladesh is 10:30 am10:30 in Gidam, India

Ishurdi to Gidam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Ishurdi which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Gidam

11:00 am11:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Ishurdi, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gidam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Ishurdi, Bangladesh / 10:30 am10:30 Gidam, India

Ishurdi, Bangladesh Gidam, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Ishurdi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ishurdi Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
IRD, Ishurda, Ishurdi, isbaradi, ইশ্বরদী
Population
81,995
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 07' N Latitude / 89° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Gidam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gidam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gidam, Gidum, Gīdam
Population
6,228
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 58' N Latitude / 81° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91