Bangladesh
BST
MT
Marquesas Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 15 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Marquesas Time
12:00 am00:00 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 8:30 am08:30 in MT

Kushtia to MT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 5am-7am in MT

12:00 am00:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Marquesas Time (MT). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 8:30 am08:30 MT

Kushtia, Bangladesh MT
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Marquesas Time

Offset: MT is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

MT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0930 - basic
  • -09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0930 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
MT Abbreviation: Several time zones share MT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Malaysia Time - UTC +8
  • Maldives Time - UTC +5
  • Marquesas Time - UTC -9